Staff

This is us!

Executive Leadership


David Hardage

Executive Director, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5301

Steve Vernon

Associate Executive Director, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5302

Jill Larsen

Treasurer/CFO, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5310

Staff


David Adams

Discipleship Specialist, Church Ministry Resources


(214) 828-5253

Mary Adams

IMT Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 887-5489

Patti Adams

Ministry Assistant, Connections


(214) 828-5111

Leah Allen

News/PR Manager, Communications


(214) 828-5227

Ira Antoine

Director, Bivocational Pastors Ministry, Bi-Vocational Church Ministry


(214) 828-5293

Bill Arnold

President, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5173

Joyce Ashcraft

Ministry | Regional Director, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5256

Fred Ater

Area 4 Representative, Connections


(210) 913-1891

Susan Ater

Camp Specialist, Associational Missions


(210) 286-8414

Cynthia Atherton

Ministry Assistant, Church Evangelism


(214) 887-5480

Paul Atkinson

Director, Church Starting


(214) 828-5217

Jeanne Ballard

Loan & Grant Manager, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5135

Becky Barnes

Ministry Assistant, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5258

Yolanda Batres

Network Administrator, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Marla Bearden

Disaster Response Specialist, Disaster Recovery


(214) 828-5382

Will Bearden

Associate Endorser, Chaplaincy Relations


(210) 365-1243

Kalie Beasley

Ministry Assistant, Missions Mobilization


(214) 828-5182

Linda Bell

Order Processor, Support Services


(214) 828-5108

Elizabeth Biedrizycki

Executive Assistant, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5301

Looie Biffar

Senior Designer, Communications


(214) 828-5225

Duane Billington

Warehouse Assistant, Support Services


(214) 828-5336

Jeannie Bordovsky

IMT Manager, Information Technology


(214) 828-5367

Chelsea Botens

Ministry Assistant, Collegiate Ministry

Diane Bowman

Cash Receipt Technician, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5331

Ginger Bowman

BSM Church Life Specialist, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 577-7866

Dee Boyd

General Ledger Manager, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5329

Sharron Bradley

Ministry Assistant, African American Ministry


(214) 828-5131

Nathan Brandenburg

Web Content Specialist, Communications


(214) 828-5226

Becky Brown

Administrative Assistant, Church Ministry Resources


(214) 887-5477

Lindsey Brown

Administrative Assistant, Youth Evangelism


(214) 828-5121

David Bush

Supervisor, Support Services


(314) 828-5162

Rex Campbell

Media Services Manager, Communications


(214) 828-5221

Jair Campos

Church Starter, Church Starting


(713) 494-2841

Angie Carter

Events Coordinator, Hispanic Evangelism


(214) 828-5119

Gabriel Cortes

Director, Hispanic Education Initiative


(214) 887-5426

Roy Cotton

Church Starter, Church Starting


(214) 828-5276

Keith Crouch

Director, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5127

Robert Cuellar

Area 2 Representative, Hispanic Pastorless Church Specialist, Connections


(325) 201-6153

Charles Davenport

Area 1 Representative, Connections


(806) 290-4087

Gerald Davis

Disaster Recovery & Development Specialist, Disaster Recovery


(214) 828-5392

Marilyn Davis

Congregational and Commission Specialist, Christian Life Commission


(214) 828-5194

Lena Dobbs

HR Specialist, Human Resources


(214) 828-5166

Dickie Dunn

Area 8 Representative, Connections


(214) 215-5016

Pat Ekern

Specialist, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5132

Jonathan Enriquez

Ministry Assistant, Chaplaincy Relations


(214) 887-5492

Rodney Everitt

Building Operations Manager, Financial and Ministries Support Center


(214) 828-5115

Nancy Feaster

Ministry Assistant, Church Architecture, BaptistWay Press


(214) 828-5263

Karl Fickling

Coordinator, Interim Church Services, Connections


(214) 887-5491

Leighton Flowers

Director, Youth Evangelism


(214) 828-5120

Barbara Forbis

Ministry Assistant | Music Specialist, Music and Worship Ministry


(214) 828-5246

Ferrell Foster

Director, Ethics & Justice, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Dan Franklin

Associate Endorser, Chaplaincy Relations


(210) 842-8221

Kathryn Freeman

Director of Public Policy, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Mario Alberto Gonzalez

Director, Multi-Housing/Organic Church


(915) 261-5177

Stan Granberry

Specialist, BaptistWay Press


(214) 367-3741

Katie Gravens

Ministry Resource Specialist, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 662-2375

David Greer

Mail Clerk, Support Services


(214) 367-3741

Rita Griffith

Administrative Assistant, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5343

Judy Hackler

Executive Assistant/Executive Board Coordinator, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5296

Ed Hale

Coaching Coordinator, Church Starting


(214) 887-5493

Phillip Hassell

Director, Texas Baptist Historical Museum - Independence, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

George Hawkins

Building Operations Specialist, Building and Facilities


(214) 828-5109

Lalynda Hawkins

IMT Lead Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 887-5479

Mark Heavener

Strategist, Intercultural Ministry


(281) 728-8585

Dianne Henderson

IMT Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 887-5471

Autumn Hendon

Ministry Assistant, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

Charles Higgs

Director, Western Heritage


(972) 983-7968

Robert Hooker

Evangelism Coordinator, Evangelism


(214) 385-9127

Ken Hunnicutt

Specialist, Church Architecture


(903) 372-1470

Brian Hurst

Video Storyteller, Communications


(214) 887-5476

Brittany Jacinto

Research Assistant, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

Sophia James

IMT Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 887-5478

Rand Jenkins

Director, Communications


(214) 828-5364

Ryan Jespersen

Director, Urban Missions


(214) 828-5278

Richard Johnson

Specialist, Building and Facilities


(214) 828-5109

Sonya Johnson

Bulk Mail Processor, Support Services


(214) 828-5104

Melissa Kibby

Marketing Consultant, Communications


(214) 828-5148

Kara Kistner

Conference & Event Planning Specialist, Communications


(214) 828-5149

Terry Kokel

Mail Clerk, Support Services


(214) 828-5106

Diane Lane

Specialist, Childhood


(214) 828-5287

Patty Lane

Director, Intercultural Ministry


(214) 828-5372

Alan Lefever

Director, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

Connie LeFlore

Executive Assistant, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5311

Chris Liebrum

Director, Church Ministry Resources, Disaster Recovery


(214) 828-5292

Joe Loughlin

Director, Connections


(214) 887-5475

Kalie Lowrie

New Media Manager, Communications


(214) 887-5494

Keith Lowry

Adult Sunday School Consultant, Senior Adult/Single Adult/Family Ministry Specialist, Bible Study, Single Adult Ministry, Boomers


(214) 828-5206

Terry Lynch

Ministry Assistant, Church Starting


(214) 828-5397

Dave Lyons

Director, Information Technology


(214) 828-5100

Russell Maddox

Church Architecture Specialist, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5128

Richard Mangum

Area 6 Representative, Connections


(972) 757-9331

Travis McClinton

Senior Network Administrator, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Bruce McGowan

Director, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5255

Lou Merryman

Ministry Assistant, Western Heritage


(214) 828-5291

Deby Miller

Ministry Assistant, Bible Study


(214) 828-5203

Jeannie Miller

Administrative Assistant, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5333

Phil Miller

Director, Bible Study


(214) 828-5213

Joshua Seth Minatrea

Associate Director, Communications


(214) 887-5473

Debbie Moody

Committee Specialist, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5348

Clara Morales

Ministry Assistant, Hispanic Ministry


(214) 828-5182

Rachel Moreno

Web Content Manager, Communications


(214) 828-5229

Marty Mosher

Church Starter, Church Starting


(512) 466-5674

Peggy Moulden

Administrative Assistant, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5259

Beka Mullins

Ministry Assistant, Youth Ministry


(214) 828-5285

Wendy Negron

Conference and Event Planning Coordinator, Communications


(214) 828-5396

Jay Netherton

Marketing Consultant, Communications


(214) 828-5126

Liand Newby

Super Summer East Administrative Coordinator, Evangelism


(214) 213-1602

Sheryl Page

Ministry Assistant, Discipleship


(214) 828-5286

Frank Palos

Director, Hispanic Evangelism


(214) 828-5266

Gary Patterson

Church Starter, Church Starting


(210) 247-7303

Kim Patton

HR Generalist, Human Resources


(214) 887-5401

Scott Paugh

Accounts Payable Technician, Finance and Accounting


(214) 887-5401

John Pearce

Regional Coordinator, Collegiate Ministry


(940) 390-2757

Lorenzo Pena

Director, Associational Missions


(214) 828-5345

Carol Powell

Ministry Assistant, Intercultural Ministry


(214) 828-5138

Brenda Price

Accounting Technician, Finance and Accounting


(214) 887-5442

Clay Price

Information Analyst, Decision Support


(214) 828-5138

Benjamin Ramirez

General Ledger Accountant, Finance and Accounting


(214) 887-5432

Daniel Rangel

Director, Border/Mexico Missions


(214) 828-5394

Jim Reed

Controller/Assistant Treasurer, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5334

Mateo Rendon

Church Starter, Church Starting


(817) 694-3966

LaDonna Renfro

Administrative Specialist, Theological Education


(214) 828-5280

Gus Reyes

Director, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Stacey Rice

Lead Ministry Assistant, Missions Mobilization


(214) 828-5370

Jason Richards

Super Summer Event Coordinator, Youth Evangelism


(214) 914-8107

Rollie Richmond

Director, Human Resources


(214) 828-5164

Coleen Robbins

Director of Conference & Event Planning, Communications


(214) 828-5228

Rolando Rodriguez

Director, Hispanic Ministry


(214) 887-5425

Anna Rosales

Cash Receipt Technician, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5332

Brenda Sanders

Go Now Missions Consultant, Collegiate Ministry


(817) 277-4077

David Scott

Director, Bounce


(214) 828-5123

Leroy Scott

Security Guard, Building and Facilities


(214) 828-5303

Steve Seaberry

Director, Partnerships


(214) 828-5180

John Silva

Church Starter, Church Starting


(806) 392-6902

Charlie Singleton

Director, African American Ministry


(214) 828-5130

Sandy Sirkel

Ministry Assistant, Counseling Services


(214) 887-5474

Bobby Smith

Director, Chaplaincy Relations


(214) 828-5381

Leslie Snyder

Ministry Assistant, Childhood


(214) 828-5205

Maritza Solano

Graphic Designer, Communications


(214) 887-5469

Scott Stevens

Publisher, BaptistWay Press


(214) 887-5487

Meagan Stewart

Ministry Assistant, Church Starting


(214) 828-5378

Alyssa Stiglets

Ministry Assistant, Connections


(214) 828-5294

Marcy Strube

Donor Relations Coordinator, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5342

Naomi Taplin

Associate Director, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

Bennye Thomas

Payroll Accountant/Accounting Manager, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5163

Brittany Thomas

Ministry Assistant, Missions Mobilization


(214) 828-5375

Larry Thomas

Vice President, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5320

Joe Thompson

Senior Network Administrator, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Bill Tillman

Director, Theological Education


(214) 828-5280

Gloria Tillman

Ministry Assistant, Go Now Missions


(817) 277-4077

Doris Tinker

Ministry Assistant, Church Ministry Resources


(214) 370-9441

Noe Trevino

Area 3 Representative , Church Starting, Connections


(361) 920-2481

Dan Turner

Consultant, Music and Worship Ministry


(806) 930-4411

Erica Valenta

Ministry Assistant, Go Now Missions


(817) 277-4077

Julie Valentine

Office Manager, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Josue Valerio

Director, Missions Mobilization


(214) 828-5212

Israel Villalobos

Ministry Assistant, Church Starting


(214) 828-5297

Jacob Vo

Applications Specialist, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Larry Vowell

Area Representative Director, Area 9 Representative, Connections


(817) 247-3797

Sondra Wallis

Ministry Assistant, Mary Hill Davis Scholarship, Theological Education


(214) 828-5136

Brian Ward

Infrastructure Manager, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Paul Ware

IMRT Ministry Resource Specialist, Information Technology


(214) 367-3745

Tim Watson

Area 7 Representative, Church Starting, Connections


(903) 261-1929

Eric Whitmore

Associate Endorser - Administration, Chaplaincy Calling and Endorsement, Chaplaincy Relations


(214) 828-5277

Charles Wilson

Director, Church Evangelism


(214) 828-5124

Jane Wilson

Specialist, Youth Ministry


(214) 828-5215

Karen Witcher

Events Coordinator, Music and Worship Ministry


(214) 828-5247

Cindy Zoller

Ministry Assistant, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5250