Staff

This is us!

Executive Leadership


David Hardage

Executive Director, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5301

Steve Vernon

Associate Executive Director, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5302

Jill Larsen

Treasurer/CFO, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5310

Staff


David Adams

Director, Church Administration & Special Projects


(214) 828-5253

Mary Adams

IMT Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 887-5489

Patti Adams

Ministry Assistant, Connections


(214) 828-5111

Ira Antoine

Coordinator, Bivocational Ministry


(214) 828-5293

Bill Arnold

President, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5173

Joyce Ashcraft

Associate Director , Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5256

Fred Ater

Area 4 Representative, Area Representatives


(210) 913-1891

Susan Ater

Camp Specialist and Funding Manager, Cultural Connections


(210) 286-8414

Cynthia Atherton

Lead Ministry Assistant, Evangelism


(214) 887-5480

Paul Atkinson

Director, Church Starting


(214) 828-5217

Jeanne Ballard

Loan & Grant Manager, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5135

Becky Barnes

Ministry Assistant - Communications/Data Management, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5258

Yolanda Batres

Network Administrator, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Marla Bearden

Disaster Recovery Specialist, Disaster Recovery


(214) 828-5382

Will Bearden

Associate Endorser - Chaplaincy Support and Pastoral Care, Chaplaincy Relations

Kalie Beasley

Ministry Assistant, River/Mexico, Texas Missionaries


(214) 828-5182

Linda Bell

Meeting Setup/Lunchroom Coordinator, Support Services


(214) 828-5108

Looie Biffar

Senior Designer, Communications


(214) 828-5225

Jeannie Bordovsky

IMT Manager, Information Technology


(214) 828-5367

Diane Bowman

Cash Receipt Technician, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5331

Ginger Bowman

BSM Church Life Specialist, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 577-7866

Dee Boyd

General Ledger Manager, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5329

Sharron Bradley

Ministry Assistant, African American Ministries


(214) 828-5131

Nathan Brandenburg

Web Content Specialist/Designer, Communications


(214) 828-5226

Becky Brown

Administrative Assistant, Office of Cooperative Program Ministry


(214) 887-5477

James Brown

Associate Endorser - Administration, Chaplaincy Calling and Endorsement, Chaplaincy Relations

Lindsey Brown

Youth Evangelism Administrative Coordinator, Youth Evangelism


(214) 828-5121

David Bush

Supervisor, Support Services


(314) 828-5162

Rex Campbell

Media Production Specialist, Events & Conferences


(214) 828-5221

Jair Campos

Church Starter, Service Area 3, Church Starting


(713) 494-2841

Jerry Carlisle, Jr

Vice President, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation

Angie Carter

Ministry Assistant/Events Coordinator, Hispanic Evangelism


(214) 828-5119

Jordan Corona

Ministry Assistant, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Gabriel Cortes

Director, Hispanic Education Initiative


(214) 887-5426

Roy Cotton

Church Starter, Service Area 4, Church Starting


(214) 828-5276

Keith Crouch

Director, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5127

Robert Cuellar

Area 2 Representative, Hispanic Leadership Strategist, Area Representatives


(325) 201-6153

Ernest Dagohoy

Area 5 Representative, Area Representatives


(832) 646-4965

Charles Davenport

Area 1 Representative, Area Representatives


(806) 290-4087

Gerald Davis

Disaster Recovery Development Specialist, Disaster Recovery


(214) 828-5392

Marilyn Davis

Congregational & Commission Specialist, Christian Life Commission


(214) 828-5194

Joshua del Risco

Associate Director, Evangelism; Director, Hispanic Evangelism


(214) 828-5266

Lena Dobbs

HR Specialist, Human Resources


(214) 828-5166

Dickie Dunn

Area 8 Representative, Area Representatives


(214) 215-5016

J. Brent Edwards

Interim Director, Music and Worship


(214) 828-5238

Pat Ekern

Specialist, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5132

Elizabeth Biedrzycki

Executive Assistant, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5301

Rodney Everitt

Manager, Building and Facilities


(214) 828-5115

Kara Farris

Planning Specialist, Events & Conferences


(214) 828-5149

Nancy Feaster

Ministry Assistant, BaptistWay Press, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5263

Bob Feather

Consultant, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation

Karl Fickling

Coordinator, Interim Ministry


(214) 887-5491

Leighton Flowers

Director, Youth Evangelism


(214) 828-5120

Barbara Forbis

Ministry Assistant & Music Specialist, Music and Worship


(214) 828-5246

Ferrell Foster

Associate Director & Director, Ethics & Justice, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Dan Franklin

Associate Endorser - Chaplaincy Training and Crisis Response, Chaplaincy Relations

Kathryn Freeman

Director of Public Policy, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Bethany Frisch

Ministry Assistant, Disaster Recovery


(214) 828-5118

Mario Alberto Gonzalez

Director, Multi-Housing/House Congregations


(214) 828-5389

Stan Granberry

Specialist, BaptistWay Press


(214) 367-3741

Katie Gravens

Ministry Resource Specialist, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 662-2375

David Greer

Mail Clerk, Support Services


(214) 367-3741

Rita Griffith

Administrative Assistant, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5343

Judy Hackler

Executive Assistant/Executive Board Coordinator, Institutional Relations, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5296

Phillip Hassell

Director, Texas Baptist Historical Museum - Independence, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

George Hawkins

Building Operations Specialist, Building and Facilities


(214) 828-5109

Lalynda Hawkins

IMT Lead Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 887-5479

Ali Hearon

Hunger and Care Ministries Specialist, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Mark Heavener

Strategist, Intercultural Ministries


(281) 728-8585

Andre Henderson

Warehouse Assistant, Support Services

Dianne Henderson

IMT Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 887-5471

Autumn Hendon

Ministry Assistant - Waco, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

Rachel Hendricks

Web Content Manager, Communications


(214) 828-5229

Charles Higgs

Director, Country Church


(972) 983-7968

Robert Hooker

Evangelism Consultant, Collegiate Ministry, Evangelism


(214) 385-9127

Ken Hunnicutt

Specialist, Church Architecture


(903) 372-1470

Brittany Jacinto

Coordinator of Community Outreach & Research - Waco, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

Sophia James

IMT Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 887-5478

Rand Jenkins

Director, Communications


(214) 828-5364

Ryan Jespersen

Director, Urban Missions


(214) 828-5278

Richard Johnson

Building Operations Specialist, Building and Facilities


(214) 828-5109

Sonya Johnson

Print Center Operator, Communications


(214) 828-5104

Melissa Kibby

Marketing Consultant, Communications


(214) 828-5148

Diane Lane

Specialist, Childhood Discipleship


(214) 828-5287

Patty Lane

Director, Intercultural Ministries


(214) 828-5372

Alan Lefever

Director, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

Connie LeFlore

Executive Assistant to CFO, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5311

Chris Liebrum

Director, Office of Cooperative Program Ministry


(214) 828-5292

Joe Loughlin

Director, Connections


(214) 887-5475

Kalie Lowrie

Publications Manager, Communications


(214) 887-5494

Keith Lowry

Specialist, Adult Discipleship


(214) 828-5206

Terry Lynch

Ministry/Financial Assistant, Church Starting


(214) 828-5397

Dave Lyons

Director, Support Services, Information Technology


(214) 828-5100

Russell Maddox

Specialist, Church Architecture


(817) 937-8292

Gwen Maier

Ministry Assistant, Childhood Discipleship


(214) 828-5205

Richard Mangum

Area 6 Representative, Area Representatives


(972) 757-9331

Travis McClinton

Senior Network Administrator, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Bruce McGowan

Director, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5255

Deby Miller

Lead Ministry Assistant, Discipleship


(214) 828-5203

Jeannie Miller

Administrative Assistant, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5333

Phil Miller

Director, Discipleship


(214) 828-5213

Randy Miller

Office Assistant, Finance and Accounting

Joshua Seth Minatrea

Associate Director, Communications


(214) 887-5473

Clara Morales

Ministry Assistant, Counseling Services


(214) 828-5474

Marty Mosher

Church Starter, Service Area 6, Church Starting


(512) 466-5674

Peggy Moulden

Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5259

Beka Mullins

Ministry Assistant, Youth Discipleship


(214) 828-5285

Wendy Negron

Planning Coordinator, Events & Conferences


(214) 828-5396

Jay Netherton

Development Officer, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5306

Liand Newby

Super Summer East Administrative Assistant, Youth Evangelism


(214) 213-1602

Sheryl Page

Ministry Assistant, Adult Discipleship


(214) 828-5286

Gary Patterson

Church Starter, Service Area 2, Church Starting


(210) 247-7303

Kim Patton

HR Generalist, Human Resources, Information Technology


(214) 887-5327

Scott Paugh

Accounts Payable Technician, Finance and Accounting


(214) 887-5401

John Pearce

Regional Coordinator, Collegiate Ministry


(940) 390-2757

Lorenzo Pena

Director/Mega Associations, Cultural Connections


(214) 828-5345

Carol Powell

Ministry Assistant, Intercultural Ministries


(214) 828-5379

Nancy Powell

Ministry Assistant, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5342

Brenda Price

Accounting Technician, Finance and Accounting


(214) 887-5442

Clay Price

Director/Information Analyst, Decision Support


(214) 828-5138

Benjamin Ramirez

General Ledger Accountant, Finance and Accounting


(214) 887-5432

Daniel Rangel

Director, River/Mexico


(214) 828-5394

Jim Reed

Controller/Assistant Treasurer, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5334

Mateo Rendon

Church Starter, Service Area 5, Church Starting


(817) 694-3966

LaDonna Renfro

Committee Specialist/Trustees, Institutional Relations, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5348

Gus Reyes

Director, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Leah Reynolds

News/PR Manager, Communications


(214) 828-5227

Stacey Rice

Lead Ministry Assistant, Missions


(214) 828-5370

Melody Rich

Ministry Assistant, Church Starting


(214) 828-5297

Jason Richards

Super Summer Event Coordinator, Youth Evangelism


(214) 914-8107

Rollie Richmond

Director, Human Resources


(214) 828-5164

Coleen Robbins

Director, Events & Conferences


(214) 828-5228

Nigel Robinson

Marketing Consultant, Communications


(214) 828-5126

Rolando Rodriguez

Director, Hispanic Ministries


(214) 887-5425

Anna Rosales

Cash Receipt Technician, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5332

Brenda Sanders

Go Now Missions Consultant, Collegiate Ministry


(817) 277-4077

David Scott

Director, Disaster Recovery, Bounce


(214) 828-5123

Leroy Scott

Security Guard, Building and Facilities


(214) 828-5303

Steve Seaberry

Director, Texas Missionaries


(214) 828-5180

John Silva

Church Starter, Service Area 1, Church Starting


(806) 392-6902

Charlie Singleton

Director, African American Ministries


(214) 828-5130

Bobby Smith

Director, Chaplaincy Relations


(214) 828-5381

Leslie Snyder

Donor Relations Coordinator, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5205

Maritza Solano

Design Assistant, Communications


(214) 887-5469

Scott Stevens

Director, BaptistWay Press


(214) 887-5487

Meagan Stewart

Ministry Assistant, Church Starting


(214) 828-5378

Marcy Strube

Administrative Specialist, Theological Education


(214) 828-5342

Naomi Taplin

Associate Director - Waco, Historical Collection


(972) 331-2235

Bennye Thomas

Accounting Manager/Payroll Specialist, Finance and Accounting


(214) 828-5163

Brittany Thomas

Ministry Assistant, Communications, Church Administration & Special Projects


(214) 828-5375

Larry Thomas

Vice President, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5320

Joe Thompson

Security Guard, Building and Facilities


(214) 828-5386

Bill Tillman

Director, Theological Education


(214) 828-5280

Gloria Tillman

Ministry Assistant, Go Now Missions


(817) 277-4077

Doris Tinker

Director of Communications/Organization of the Texas Baptist Heritage Center, Executive Director Emeritus


(214) 370-9441

Noe Trevino

Area 3 Representative , Area Representatives


(361) 920-2481

Dan Turner

Consultant, Music and Worship


(806) 930-4411

Erica Valenta

Ministry Assistant, Go Now Missions


(817) 277-4077

Julie Valentine

Ministry Assistant, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Josue Valerio

Team Director, Missions


(214) 828-5212

Larry Vowell

Director, Area Representatives


(817) 247-3797

Sondra Wallis

Scholarships, Theological Education


(214) 828-5136

Brian Ward

Infrastructure Manager, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Paul Ware

ACP Project Administrator, Information Technology


(214) 367-3745

Tim Watson

Area 7 Representative, Area Representatives


(903) 261-1929

Eric Whitmore

Associate Endorser - Administration, Chaplaincy Calling and Endorsement, Chaplaincy Relations


(214) 828-5277

Jane Wilson

Specialist, Youth Discipleship


(214) 828-5215

Mitch Wilson

Director, Church Evangelism


(214) 828-5124

Karen Witcher

Ministry Assistant/Events Coordinator, Music and Worship


(214) 828-5246

Cindy Zoller

Ministry Assistant - Receptionist/Finances, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5250