Staff

This is us!

Executive Leadership


David Hardage

Executive Director, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5301

Steve Vernon

Associate Executive Director, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5302

Jill Larsen

Treasurer/CFO, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5310

Staff


David Adams

Director, Discipleship


(214) 828-5253

Ira Antoine

Director, Bivocational Ministry


(214) 828-5293

Caleb Arndt

Graphic Designer, Communications


(214) 828-5225

Bill Arnold

President, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5173

Joyce Ashcraft

Associate Director, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5256

Fred Ater

Area 4 Representative, Area Representatives


(210) 913-1891

Cynthia Atherton

Lead Ministry Assistant, Evangelism


(214) 828-5180

Paul Atkinson

Director, Talent Development & Product Management


(214) 828-5217

Becky Barnes

Ministry Assistant, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5258

Yolanda Batres

Network Administrator, Information Technology


(214) 828-5316

Will Bearden

Associate Endorser - Pastoral Care and Support, Chaplaincy Relations

Jerry Bell

IMT Manager, Information Technology


(214) 828-5367

Linda Bell

Meeting Setup/Lunchroom Coordinator, Support Services


(214) 828-5108

Elizabeth Biedrzycki

South Texas, Regional Coordinator


(210) 269-9400

Bob Billups

Publisher, BaptistWay Press


(214) 828-5487

Diane Bowman

Cash Receipt Technician, Finance & Accounting


(214) 828-5331

Ginger Bowman

BSM Church Life Specialist, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 577-7866

Sharron Bradley

Ministry Assistant, African American Ministries


(214) 828-5131

Becky Brown

Executive Assistant, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5301

Jim Brown

Associate Endorser - Administration, Chaplain Training, Chaplaincy Relations

Lindsey Brown

Ministry Program Coordinator, Evangelism


(214) 828-5121

Jason Bryant

Western Heritage Consultant/Starter, Connections


(903) 480-1386

Jair Campos

Director, Missionary Adoption Program


(713) 494-2841

Jerry Carlisle

Vice President, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5114

Rachel Carrell

Receptionist, Support Services


(214) 828-5303

Aaron Cobbs

Marketing Consultant, Communications


(214) 828-5148

Roy Cotton

Director, African American Ministries


(214) 828-5130

Anna Crittendon

Ministry Assistant, Church Administration & Special Projects


(214) 828-5254

Keith Crouch

Director, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5127

Robert Cuellar

Area 2 Representative, Hispanic Leadership Strategist, Area Representatives


(325) 201-6153

Dan Curry

Area 9 Representative, Area Representatives


(817) 781-2440

Ernest Dagohoy

Area 5 Representative, Area Representatives


(832) 646-4965

Charles Davenport

Area 1 Representative, Area Representatives


(806) 290-4087

Marilyn Davis

Congregational & Commission Specialist, Christian Life Commission


(214) 828-5194

Adriene Davis-Mathis

Cash Receipts Technician, Finance & Accounting


(214) 828-5142

Daniel DeLeon

Area 3 Representative, Area Representatives


(956) 330-6527

Steve Dominy

Area 8 Representative, Area Representatives


(405) 765-7880

Nathan Dunn

Accounting Technician, Finance & Accounting

Johann Dyck

Web Content Manager, Communications


(214) 828-5233

Pat Ekern

Specialist, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5132

Mario Enriquez

Warehouse & Support, Support Services


(214) 828-5105

Sonja Evans

Administrative Assistant, Cultural Engagement


(214) 828-5349

Nancy Feaster

Ministry Assistant, BaptistWay Press


(214) 828-5263

Karl Fickling

Coordinator, Interim Ministry


(214) 828-5191

Barbara Forbis

Specialist, Office of Cooperative Program Ministry


(214) 828-5377

Ferrell Foster

Director, Ethics & Justice, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Dan Franklin

Associate Endorser - Pastoral Care and Support, Chaplaincy Relations

Kathryn Freeman

Director of Public Policy, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Bethany Frisch

Executive Assistant/Executive Board Coordinator, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5296

Julie Galindo

Lead Ministry Assistant, Connections


(214) 828-5111

Mario Alberto Gonzalez

Director, Multi-Housing/House Congregations


(214) 828-5389

David Gonzalez

Assistant Coordinator, Evangelism


(214) 828-5119

Stan Granberry

Specialist, BaptistWay Press


(214) 367-3741

Rita Griffith

Administrative Assistant, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5343

David Hardage

Executive Director, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5301

Erica Harnisch

Assistant Director, Go Now Missions


(817) 277-4077

Phillip Hassell

Director, Texas Baptist Historical Museum - Independence, Texas Baptist Historical Collection


(254) 754-9446

Lalynda Hawkins

IMT Lead Data Technician, Information Techonology


(214) 887-5479

Mark Heavener

Strategist, Intercultural Ministries


(281) 728-8585

Dianne Henderson

IMT Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 828-5171

Autumn Hendon

Ministry Assistant - Waco, Texas Baptist Historical Collection


(254) 754-9446

Eric Hernandez

Apologetics Lead & Millennial Specialist, Evangelism


(214) 828-5320

Ryan Hodges

Ministry Partner Development Director, Collegiate Ministry


(806) 681-9175

Jeremy Honea

Art Director, Communications


(214) 828-5230

Robert Hooker

Evangelism Consultant


(214) 385-9127

Tom Howe

Associate Director, Missions


(214) 828-5278

Ken Hunnicutt

Specialist, Church Architecture


(903) 372-1470

Joshua Clay Jacobson

Church Starter, Service Area 4, Church Starting


(325) 436-1219

Sophia James

IMT Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 828-5378

Sonya Johnson

Print Center Operator, Communications


(214) 828-5104

Sarah Johnson

Ministry Assistant to Childhood Specialist, Childhood Discipleship


(214) 828-5205

Brandi Jones

Social Media Specialist, Communications


(214) 828-5234

Mark Jones

Director, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5255

Oza Jones

Associate Evangelism Lead, African American Specialist, Evangelism


(214) 828-5321

Daniel Kilcoyne

IMT Data Technician, Information Technology


(214) 828-5289

Johnny Knight

Facility Operations Manager, Support Services

Donald Lacy

Associate Endorser - Pastoral Care and Support, Chaplaincy Relations

Diane Lane

Specialist, Childhood Discipleship


(214) 828-5287

Patty Lane

Director, Intercultural Ministries


(214) 828-5372

Jill Larsen

Treasurer/CFO, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5310

Alan Lefever

Director, Texas Baptist Historical Collection


(254) 754-9446

Chris Liebrum

Director, Office of Cooperative Program Ministry


(214) 828-5292

Dowell Loftis

Director, Connections


(214) 828-5275

Kalie Lowrie

News Director, Communications


(214) 828-5294

Terry Lynch

Ministry/Financial Assistant, Church Starting


(214) 828-5397

Dave Lyons

Director, Support Services and Information Technology


(214) 828-5196

Tim Marrow

Area 6 Representative, Area Representatives


(254) 315-2667

Michael Martinez

General Ledger Accountant, Finance & Accounting


(214) 828-5335

Steve Massey

Vice President, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5365

Travis McClinton

Senior Network Administrator, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Bruce McCoy

Director, Ambassador Program


(214) 828-5306

Deby Miller

Administrative Assistant, Great Commission Team


(214) 828-5203

Jeannie Miller

Administrative Assistant, Finance & Accounting


(214) 828-5333

Phil Miller

Acting Director, Great Commission Team


(214) 828-5213

David Miranda

Missions Specialist, Missions


(214) 828-5297

Heather Mooney

Coordinator of Community Outreach & Research - Waco, Texas Baptist Historical Collection


(254) 754-9446

Clara Morales

Ministry Assistant, Counseling Services


(214) 828-5274

Wendy Morris

Planning Coordinator, Events & Conferences


(214) 828-5396

Peggy Moulden

Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5259

Steve Mullen

Director, Theological Education


(817) 991-1793

Sheryl Page

Ministry Assistant, Adult and Youth Discipleship


(214) 828-5286

Kim Patton

Executive Assistant to Treasurer/CFO, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5311

Dustin Payne

Church Starter, Service Area 3, Church Starting


(832) 515-5651

Lorenzo Pena

Director/Mega Associations, Cultural Engagement


(214) 828-5345

Scott Rabb

Accounts Payable Technician, Finance & Accounting


(214) 828-5201

Benjamin Ramirez

General Ledger Manager, Finance & Accounting


(214) 828-5329

Daniel Rangel

Director, River/Mexico


(214) 828-5394

Jim Reed

Controller/Assistant Treasurer, Finance & Accounting


(214) 828-5334

Leonid Regheta

Director, Project: Start


(817) 773-1097

Mateo Rendon

Church Starter, Service Area 5, Church Starting


(817) 694-3966

LaDonna Renfro

Committee Specialist/Trustees, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5348

Thomas Revilla

Church Starter, Service Area 6, Church Starting


(210) 501-6157

Gus Reyes

Director, Christian Life Commission


(512) 473-2288

Stacey Rice

Lead Ministry Assistant, Missions


(214) 828-5370

Jason Richards

Youth Events/Camp Specialist, Evangelism


(214) 828-5265

Rollie Richmond

Director, Human Resources


(214) 828-5164

Marlon Rios

Ministry Assistant, Hispanic Ministries


(214) 887-5424

Nigel Robinson

Marketing Consultant, Communications


(214) 828-5126

Rolando Rodriguez

Director, Hispanic Ministries


(214) 887-5425

Victor Rodriguez

Evangelism Associate/Discipleship Specialist, Hispanic Evangelism


(210) 241-8854

Brenda Sanders

Go Now Missions Consultant, Collegiate Ministry


(817) 277-4077

Jillian Sanders

Web Content Specialist, Communications


(214) 828-5231

Ruby Sanders

HR Consultant - Benefits Coordinator, Human Resources


(214) 828-5166

David Scott

Director, BOUNCE


(214) 828-5123

LaTamra Sells

HR Generalist, Human Resources


(214) 828-5327

Bonnie Siess

News Writer, Communications


(214) 828-5364

John Silva

Church Starter, Service Area 1, Church Starting


(806) 392-6902

Beth Smith

Campus Consultant, Collegiate Ministry


(972) 567-2853

Bobby Smith

Director, Chaplaincy Relations


(214) 828-5381

Leslie Snyder

Donor Relations Coordinator, Texas Baptist Missions Foundation


(214) 828-5342

Maritza Solano

Graphic Designer, Communications


(214) 828-5169

Naomi Taplin

Associate Director - Waco, Texas Baptist Historical Collection


(254) 754-9446

Bennye Thomas

Accounting Manager/Payroll Specialist, Finance & Accounting


(214) 828-5163

Brittany Thomas

Communications Assistant, Communications


(214) 828-5232

Tammy Tijerina

Director, Center for Ministerial Excellence


(214) 828-5136

Tom Tillman

Director, Music & Worship


(214) 828-5238

Gloria Tillman

Ministry Assistant, Missions


(214) 828-5182

Doris Tinker

Director of Communications/Organization of the Texas Baptist Heritage Center, Executive Director Emeritus


(214) 370-9441

Noe Trevino

Church Starter, Service Area 2, Church Starting


(361) 920-2481

Rebecca Trevino

Ministry Assistant, Christian Life Commission


(214) 828-3192

Josue Valerio

Team Director, Missions


(214) 828-5212

Steve Vernon

Associate Executive Director, Executive Leadership


(214) 828-5302

Wade Vickers

CRM Application Specialist, Information Technology


(214) 828-5179

Coleen Wall

Director, Events & Conferences


(214) 828-5228

Brian Ward

Infrastructure Manager, Information Technology


(214) 828-5386

Paul Ware

ACP Project Administrator, Information Technology


(214) 367-3745

Tim Watson

Director, Area 7 Representative, Area Representatives


(903) 261-1929

Eric Whitmore

Associate Endorser - Administration, Chaplaincy Calling and Endorsement, Chaplaincy Relations


(214) 828-5277

Neil Williams

Multimedia Specialist, Communications


(214) 828-5227

Jane Wilson

Specialist, Youth Discipleship


(214) 828-5215

Karen Witcher

Ministry Program Coordinator, Music & Worship


(214) 828-5246

Karen Young

Loans & Grants Manager, Church Architecture


(214) 828-5135

Cindy Zoller

Ministry Assistant - Receptionist/Finances, Collegiate Ministry


(214) 828-5250